2016-17

 

2015-16

Quinlan Armstrong, Northwestern
Kaelynn Abner, North Putnam
Brandt Callahan, Bedford NL
Kyrsa Galyan, Monrovia
Matthew Godfrey, Guerin Catholic
Will Hayes, Terre Haute South
Riley Hickman, Rensselaer Central
Alexa Jenkins, Hamilton
Ty Johnson, Shelbyville
Isaiah Lehman, Lakeland
Haley Nestor, Borden
Matthew Otwinowski, LaPorte
Riley Peppler, Angola
Hannah Potter, Noblesville
Sydney Rainey, Harrison (WL)
Jacob Stamm, Seton Catholic
Madison Vauters, Mooresville
Lauren White, New Prairie

 

2014-15

Quinlan Armstrong, Northwestern
Joel Boser, Hamilton Heights
Jude Diagostino, Tri-West Hendricks,
Olivia Gettelfinger, Bloomington North
Riley Hickman, Rensselaer Central
Alexa Jenkins, Hamilton
Ty Johnson, Shelbyville
Christian Kreiger, Fort Wayne
Olivia McMillan, Connersville
Jordan Meurer, North Knox
Michael Montgomery, Tindley
Gracie Norton, Mooresville
Matthew Otwinowski
Riley Peppler, Angola
Lexi Place, Bloomfield
Sydney Rainey, Harrison (W. L.)
Jacob Stamm, Seton Catholic
Lauren White, Washington

2013-14

Hayley Betz, Evansville Harrison
Joel Boser, Hamilton Heights
Amber Cowell, Culver Academy
Nathan Criss, South Putnam
Jude Diagostino, Tri West Hendricks
Olivia Gettelfinger, Bloomington North
William Kelly, Lakeland
Christian Kreiger, FW Canterbury
Olivia McMillan, Connersville
Jordan Meurer, North Knox
Michael Montgomery, Tindley Accelerated
Gracie Norton, Mooresville
Turner Perkins, Danville
Lexi Place, Bloomfield
Sara Slabaugh, Bremen
Ellen Smith, Plymouth
Kirsten Spangenberg, Boone Grove
Casey Yager, Rushville

2012-13

Hayley Betz, Evansville Harrison
Josh Clark, Perry Meridian
Amber Cowell, Culver Academy
Nathan Criss, South Putnam
Anthony Douglass II, South Bend Washington
Alex Dunn, Jay County
Tessa Faulkens, North Central
William Kelly, Lakeland
Shelby Merder, Jasper
Mac Norton, Mooresville
Brynn Olinger, Plainfield
Turner Perkins, Danville
Sara Slabaugh, Bremen
Ellen Smith, Plymouth
Kirsten Spangenberg, Boone Grove
Ally Stein, Hamilton Southeastern
Taylor Turchi, North Vermillion
Casey Yager, Rushville

2011-12

Jessica Brown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Josh Clark, Perry Meridian
Anthony Douglas II, South Bend Washington
Alex Dunn, Jay County
Tessa Faulkens, North Central (Indpl.)
Isaac Gilkey, Evansville North
Robert Jackson, Decatur Central
Katie Kaufman, Indianapolis Cathedral
Shelby Merder, Jasper
Tyler Mills, Center Grove
Abbie Newton, Harrison (West Lafayette)
Mac Norton, Mooresville
Brynn Olinger, Plainfield
Abby Rogers, Bloomington North
Nathan Smith, Muncie Central
Ally Stein, Hamilton Southeastern
Gregory Thome, Valparaiso
Taylor Turchi, North Vermillion

2010-11

Meagan Barron, Plymouth
Jessica Brown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Kelsey Carr, Muncie Burris
Alison Curtis, Lebanon
Isaac Gilkey, Evansville North
Robert Hawthorne, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
Robert  Jackson, Decatur Central
Hope Jordan, Bremen
Tazree Kadam, Fishers High
Katie Kaufman, Indianapolis Cathedral
Nick Kolar, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Tyler Mills, Center Grove
Abbie Newton, Harrison (West  Lafayette)
Abby Rogers, Bloomington North
Sam Rumbach, Jasper
Nathan Smith, Muncie Central
Scott Smyth, Warsaw
Gregory Thome, Valparaiso

2009-10

Kristy Baldwin, Angola
Meagan Barron, Plymouth
Krista Beaman, Rushville
Kelsey Carr, Muncie Burris
Alison Curtis, Lebanon
Michelle Fites, Shenandoah
Robert Hawthorne, Indpls. Crispus Attucks
Hope Jordan, Bremen
Tazree Kadam, Fishers
Nick Kolar, FW Canterbury
Whitney Malin, Wood Memorial
Natalie Newton, Harrison (West Lafayette)
Jesse Ramer, Bethany Christian
Sam Rumbach, Jasper
Scott Smyth, Warsaw
Kyle Whitten, Boonville
Claire Williams, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)


2008-09

Thomas Abner, Elwood
Kristy Baldwin, Angola
Krista Beaman, Rushville
Erin Beck, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Trey Dunn, Jay County
Michelle Fites, Shenandoah
Jeff George, Northridge
Colin Hester, Ben Davis
Jordan Luallen, Center Grove
Whitney Malin, Wood Memorial
Lauren Massey, North Central
Victoria Miranda, East Chicago Central
Natalie Newton, Harrison (West Lafayette)
Jesse Ramer, Bethany Christian
Taylor Sanders, Bedford NL
Claire Williams, Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Cathy Wingstrom, Westview
Kyle Whitten , Boonville

2007-08

Thomas Abner, Elwood
Erin Beck, FW Canterbury
Sadie Brock, Pioneer
Colin Hester, Ben Davis
Trey Dunn, Jay County
Jeff George, Northridge
Heidi Harmon, Franklin Community
Daniel Jackson, Bloomington North
Christina Konkey, SB Riley
Jordan Luallen, Center Grove
Lauren Massey, North Central
Mark Miller, South Bend Clay
Trent Mossbrucker, Mooresville
Kaisi Nixon, Jasper
Taylor Sanders, Bedford NL
Kyle Vail, Greenfield-Central
Brett Williams, Hamilton Southeastern
Cathy Wingstrom, Westview

2006-07

Stephen Bailey, Brownsburg
Tia Banayote, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Sadie Brock, Pioneer
Alan Cagle, Whiteland
Scott Feichter, FW Northrop
Heidi Harmon, Franklin
Matt Hawkins, Evansville North
Dan Jackson, Bloomington North
Christina Konkey, South Bend Riley
Mark Miller, South Bend Clay
Trent Mossbrucker, Mooresville
Ashley Neidig, Evansville Central
Kaisi Nixon, Jasper
Abby Schnur, Boonville
Laura Strodtman, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Kyle Vail, Greenfield-Central
Brett Williams, Hamilton Southeastern
Britne Wimmer, Mississinewa

2005-06

Stephen Bailey, Brownsburg
Tia Banayote, Mt. Vernon
Nolan Brock, Pioneer
Alexa Coopman, Whiteland
Seth Fair, Brownsburg
Matt Hawkins, Evansville North
Barry Helfrich, Gibson Southern
Brittany Herschberger, Fairfield
Kathleen Hill, North Central
Brandt Jackson, Evansville North
Nicole Jensen, Columbus East
Lucy Little, Boonville
Ashley Neidig, Ev. Central
Ashley Piper, Carmel
Abby Schnur, Boonville
Laura Strodtman, Mt. Vernon
Britne Wimmer, Mississinewa
Julie Wingstrom, Westview


2004-05

Nolan Brock, Pioneer
Alexa Coopman, Whiteland
Lindsay Crawford, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Lauren Crick, Evansville Central
Seth Fair, Brownsburg
Barry Helfrich, Gibson Southern
Brittany Herschberger, Fairfield
Kathleen Hill, North Central
Kerry Inglis, Ft. Wayne Snider
Brandt Jackson, Evansville North
Nicole Jensen, Columbus East
Lucy Little, Boonville
Bryce Lowery, Evansville North
Ashley Piper, Carmel
Jillian Smith, Delta
Kayla Tucker, Evansville F. J. Reitz
Julie Wingstrom, Westview

2003-04

Whitney Ball, North Central
Jason Byers, Boonville
Lauren Crick, Evansville Central
Michael Cwidak-Kusbach, South Bend Adams
Greg Dowling, Fort Wayne Northrop
Jeremy Everett, Pike
Josh Gilbert, Indpls. Northwest
Christie Heban, Delta
Lindsay Jackson, Bloomington North
Felicia Jeffers, Gary West Side
Kevin Lehman, Fairfield
Bryce Lowery, Evansville North
Seth Lucas-Falk, Indpls. Aresenal Tech.
Michelle Miller, Westview
Megan Phares, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Nicaya Rapier, Hammond Bishop Noll
Bryce Sexton, McCutcheon
Kayla Tucker, Evansville Harrison


2002-03

Carson Back, Batesville
Jenna Baker, Eastern Hancock
Whitney Ball, North Central
Nicholas Carothers, Indianapolis Arlington
Michael Cwidak-Kusbach, South Bend Adams
Michael Durrett, Indianapolis Northwest
Michelle Fortenberry, Calumet
Christie Heban, Delta
Chris Kempf, Carroll
Ryan King, Cowan
Miranda Loney, Winchester
Seth Lucas-Falk, Indpls. Aresenal Tech.
Logan Mann, Lebanon
Michelle Miller, Westview
Megan Phares, Mt. Vernon
Anna Marie Sullivan, Indpls. Aresenal Tech.
Nicaya Rapier, Hammond Bishop Noll
Aricka Winsett, Boonville

Abbie Newton - TED Talk

 

Abbie is the second speaker, which starts at about 18:45.

2014 Student Advisory Committee Reunion
IHSAA Football State Championships

 

     






Indianapolis ColtsSports GraphicsSharp